• apg mixed strip 22
    garrards 2020
  • Racing Tips
    Final Inter Dominion rankings released Final Inter Dominion rankings released

    KING OF SWING

    THE final round of TAB Inter Dominion rankings have been released. Of nominations received, 82 horses remain in the pacers series while 42 horses... Final Inter Dominion rankings released

    THE final round of TAB Inter Dominion rankings have been released.

    Of nominations received, 82 horses remain in the pacers series while 42 horses remain in the trotting series.

    Only the top 36 pacers and top 24 trotters will progress through to the 2021 TAB Inter Dominion Championships.

    King Of Swing and Max Delight retained their second-round rankings of first and second, while Triple Eight and The Black Prince improved to third and fourth position.

    Notable movements in the pacers rankings include Majestic Cruiser, Mach Da Vinci and Burnham Boy . Key scratchings from the pacers series include Self Assured and Wolf Stride.

    The scratching of Tornado Valley from the trotters’ series saw Kiwi star Majestic Man move into the top spot, with Pink Galahs and Tough Monarch taking second and third position.

    Funky Monkey , Empire Bay and Just Believe also made significant movements in the final rankings.

    Trainers have until noon on Friday, November 19 to make their final acceptance before fields are released on Monday, November 22 at 4.00pm.

    The first round of heats for the TAB Inter Dominion commence on Saturday, November 27 at Club Menangle before the series heads to Bathurst and Newcastle.

    The Finals to be held on Saturday, December 111 at Club Menangle.

    Horse Open Gr1 State Trainer 1st Ranking 2nd Ranking Final Rankings
    KING OF SWING NZ Grand Circuit Champion NSW Belinda McCarthy 1 1 1
    MAX DELIGHT Grand Circuit Winner VIC David Aiken 13 2 2
    TRIPLE EIGHT NZ Group 1 Winner VIC Jess Tubbs 6 4 3
    THE BLACK PRINCE NZ Group 1 Winner NSW Roy Roots Jnr 7 6 4
    FATHER BOB Group 1 Winner NSW Mark Fletcher 9 8 5
    EXPENSIVE EGO NSW Belinda McCarthy 10 9 6
    RIDE HIGH VIC Clayton Tonkin 12 10 7
    ALTA ORLANDO NZ NSW Belinda McCarthy 17 11 8
    OUT TO PLAY VIC Emma Stewart 14 12 9
    MACH DAN VIC Emma Stewart 11 14 10
    IGNATIUS NSW James Rattray 16 16 11
    MALCOLMS RHYTHM VIC David Aiken 21 17 12
    MAJESTIC CRUISER NSW Jason Grimson 35 25 13
    SAN CARLO VIC S J O’Donoghue, R K Bartley 19 20 14
    MACH DA VINCI NZ NSW Peter Hanson 41 35 15
    CODE BAILEY NZ VIC Margaret Lee 25 21 16
    WESTERN SONADOR VIC S J O’Donoghue, R K Bartley 20 22 17
    BURNHAM BOY NZ NSW Kevin Pizzuto 45 24 18
    COLT THIRTY ONE QLD Grant Dixon 22 18 19
    ROCKIN MARTY NSW David Hewitt 29 26 20
    LOORRIM LAKE NSW Kevin Pizzuto 23 27 21
    OUR UNCLE SAM NSW Chris Frisby 26 28 22
    ROBYNS PLAYBOY NZ NZ S Wilson 33 29 23
    ELLMERS IMAGE NZ NSW Amanda Turnbull 34 30 24
    ZEUSS BROMAC NZ NSW Paul Fitzpatrick 36 31 25
    SPIRIT OF ST LOUIS NZ NSW Belinda McCarthy 43 32 26
    ATOMIC RED NSW Steve Turnbull 37 33 27
    BUNDORAN NZ NSW Amanda Turnbull 38 34 28
    BALRAJ NZ NSW Jack Trainor 32 36 29
    PERFECT STRIDE NZ VIC Russell Jack 24 39 30
    JILLIBY CHEVY VIC Margaret Lee 40 40 31
    POCKET OF TERROR NSW Jack Trainor 44 44 32
    MISTER BRAZIL NSW Adam Ruggari 52 50 33
    BLACKSADANCE QLD Chantal Turpin 48 49 34
    LINE UP NZ NSW Darren Binskin 54 41 35
    BONCEL BENJAMIN NSW Jason Grimson 58 42 36
    BRIGHT ENERGY NSW Belinda McCarthy 47 46 37
    ALPINE STRIDE NSW Darren Binskin 60 47 38
    PUMP THE BRAKES NSW Sean Grayling 68 45 39
    WILL THE WIZARD QLD Chantal Turpin 42 43 40
    THE STUNNING NUN NZ NSW Jason Grimson 73 55 41
    REACTOR NOW VIC David Aiken 76 56 42
    RUSTY CRACKERS NSW Jason Grimson 72 64 43
    MAFUTA VAUTIN NSW Belinda McCarthy 39 48 44
    ABOUTTIME VIC Emma Stewart 66 54 45
    FOUROEIGHT NSW Mat Rue 49 53 46
    ESCALERA NZ NSW Jarrod Alchin 53 57 47
    WRANGLER NZ SA Paul Cavallaro 55 58 48
    KID MONTANA NSW Rickie Alchin 56 59 49
    CANT REFUSE NZ NSW Corey Peterson 57 60 50
    I CAST NO SHADOW NZ VIC Brent Lilley 59 61 51
    POWER OF RED NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 61 62 52
    ROYAL GAMBLE NZ NSW Mark Callaghan 62 63 53
    APHORISM NSW Chris Frisby 63 65 54
    MAKE MINE MEMPHIS QLD Vicki Rasmussen 64 66 55
    ARDEN MESSI NZ NSW Kevin Pizzuto 65 67 56
    SILENT MAJOR NZ VIC Aaron Dunn 67 68 57
    PITCH PERFECT NZ NSW Roy Roots Jnr 69 69 58
    SICARIO VIC Brent Lilley 70 70 59
    MAJOR OBAHMA NSW D A McDowell, K L McDowell 94 72 60
    KANENA PROVLIMA QLD Shawn Grimsey 81 73 61
    GOLDEN YEAR NSW Joe Conolly 71 71 62
    MASTER CATCH NSW Jack Trainor 93 74 63
    LACEYS LAD NZ NSW Mark Callaghan 78 78 64
    UROC SKINNY JEANS NSW Cameron Ross 74 75 65
    BE HAPPY MACH VIC Emma Stewart 77 77 66
    MY ULTIMATE STAR NSW Jarrod Alchin 82 79 67
    MIGHTY FLYING DEAL NZ NSW Richard Williams 83 80 68
    ZIGGY ROCKS NSW KerryAnn Morris 84 81 69
    ROCK FISHERMAN QLD Gemma Hewitt 90 82 70
    ITS BACK IN THE DAY NZ VIC John Nicholson 85 83 71
    FIRESTORM RED NSW Steve Turnbull 86 84 72
    CLOUD NINE NZ NSW Jason Grimson 87 85 73
    MARATHON MAN NZ NZ B Purdon 88 86 74
    WARFARE NSW Darren Binskin 75 76 75
    KINGMAKER NZ NSW Belinda McCarthy 92 88 76
    JAZZY STAR NZ NSW Trevor Munday 102 94 77
    BLACK HAWK JOE NSW Rickie Alchin 100 93 78
    RONALDO NZ NSW Brad Hewitt 97 90 79
    TERRYRAMA NSW Jason Grimson 96 89 80
    VINCENT VAN GONE NZ NSW Kevin Pizzuto 98 91 81
    FEAR CRUISIN NZ NSW KerryAnn Morris 99 92 82
    AMAZING DREAM NZ Grand Circuit Winner VIC Nathan Purdon 2 SCRATCHED
    STYLISH MEMPHIS NZ Group 1 Winner NZ Mark Jones 4 SCRATCHED
    DEMON DELIGHT VIC Matthew Craven 30 SCRATCHED
    JIMMY LOCKE NSW Peter Russo 79 SCRATCHED
    LEFT TENNANT NSW D A McDowell, K L McDowell 80 SCRATCHED
    ALWAYS ROCKIN NSW Peter Russo 89 SCRATCHED
    MONA MIA VIC Kari Males 95 SCRATCHED
    PACMAN HAMMER NSW Peter Russo 101 SCRATCHED
    SELF ASSURED NZ Group 1 Winner NZ M Purdon, N C Rasmussen 3 3 SCRATCHED
    WOLF STRIDE Group 1 Winner VIC Andy Gath 5 5 SCRATCHED
    SEND IT Group 1 Winner NSW Brad Hewitt 8 7 SCRATCHED
    PACIFICO DREAM VIC Andy Gath 15 13 SCRATCHED
    BAD TO THE BONE NZ NZ B Purdon 27 15 SCRATCHED
    STAR GALLERIA NZ NSW Belinda McCarthy 18 19 SCRATCHED
    VINTAGE CHEDDAR NZ NZ A Black 31 23 SCRATCHED
    TANGO TARA NZ VIC Andy Gath 46 37 SCRATCHED
    SIRLETIC VIC David Aiken 28 38 SCRATCHED
    HARJEET TAS Todd Rattray 50 51 SCRATCHED
    STAR MAJOR NSW James Rattray 51 52 SCRATCHED
    ROSSINI NSW James Rattray 91 87 SCRATCHED
    MY ULTIMATE FELLA NZ NSW Todd Day 103 95 SCRATCHED
    Horse Trotting Master   Trainer 1st Ranking 2nd Ranking Final Rankings
    MAJESTIC MAN NZ Trotting Master Winner NZ Phil Williamson 2 2 1
    PINK GALAHS Group 1 Winner VIC Matthew Craven 5 3 2
    TOUGH MONARCH Group 1 Winner NSW Rickie Alchin 3 4 3
    MAORI LAW Group 1 Winner VIC E Brosnan, R J Brosnan 8 8 4
    KEAYANG LIVANA VIC Margaret Lee 11 11 5
    MAGICOOL VIC Rob O’Connell 12 12 6
    COVER OF DARKNESS VIC Emma Stewart 14 13 7
    HUMBLE LADD NZ VIC Alex Ashwood 15 14 8
    IS THAT A BID VIC Michael Hughes 39 21 9
    FUNKY MONKEY NZ NSW KerryAnn Morris 33 22 10
    ALDEBARAN CRESCENT VIC David Aiken 17 16 11
    ROBBIE ROYALE NZ VIC Brent Lilley 18 17 12
    KYVALLEY CHIEF NZ VIC Brent Lilley 19 18 13
    THE PENNY DROPS VIC Ray Harvey 21 19 14
    CALIGULA NZ NSW Blake Fitzpatrick 24 23 15
    EMPIRE BAY NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 20 27 16
    RED CASTLETON NZ QLD Trent Lethaby 32 31 17
    MAJESTIC SIMON NZ QLD Chantal Turpin 29 28 18
    TRAVEL BUG VIC Jason McNaulty 30 29 19
    JUST BELIEVE VIC Michael Hughes 37 32 20
    BRANDLO PRINCE VIC Chris Svanosio 34 33 21
    GIMONDI NZ NSW Blake Fitzpatrick 36 35 22
    ONE MAJIC KENNY NZ NSW Blake Fitzpatrick 44 37 23
    REVY JAY NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 27 26 24
    HATCHBACK VIC John Justice 38 36 25
    ILLAWONG STARDUST NSW Tony Peacock 35 34 26
    GEE UP NEDDY NZ QLD Hayden Barnes 41 38 27
    STRESS FACTOR NZ VIC Brent Lilley 43 40 28
    LOTAMUSCLE NZ VIC Matthew Craven 56 50 29
    GIL FAVOR NZ VIC Brent Lilley 46 41 30
    ALDEBARAN KIRI VIC Anthony O’Connor 48 43 31
    ENHANCE YOUR CALM NZ VIC Nathan Purdon 51 46 32
    ALPHA MALE VIC Emma Stewart 52 47 33
    CHISSY QLD Jason McNaulty 53 48 34
    INDEFENSIBLE NSW Rickie Alchin 55 49 35
    ONE OVER DA SON NZ VIC Jodi Quinlan 57 51 36
    CELTIC CASH NSW Troy Williams 58 52 37
    TIMOTHY RED NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 62 53 38
    ORLANDO STORM NSW Grant Forrest 59 54 39
    GENTLEMAN SIR NZ VIC Brian Kiesey 60 55 40
    SALLY EM NSW Grant Forrest 61 56 41
    LE CHATILIER NSW Polly Downing 64 58 42
    RED HOT TOOTH VIC Kari Males 13 SCRATCHED
    MAJESTIC COURTNEY NZ VIC Sonya Smith 26 SCRATCHED
    MAJESTIC LAVROS NZ NZ M Jones 28 SCRATCHED
    ANYWHERE HUGO VIC Chris Svanosio 40 SCRATCHED
    ROYAL CHARLOTTE VIC Paul Males 45 SCRATCHED
    CUCHULAINN NZ VIC Chris Svanosio 54 SCRATCHED
    TORNADO VALLEY NZ Trotting Master Champion VIC Andy Gath 1 1 SCRATCHED
    BOLT FOR BRILLIANCE NZ Group 1 Winner NZ A Herlihy 4 5 SCRATCHED
    MCLOVIN NZ Group 1 Winner VIC Andy Gath 6 6 SCRATCHED
    SLEEPEE Group 1 Winner VIC Alison Alford 7 7 SCRATCHED
    DROP THE HAMMER NSW Darren Hancock 9 9 SCRATCHED
    MAJESTUOSO NZ VIC Andy Gath 10 10 SCRATCHED
    HAVEHORSEWILLTRAVEL NZ VIC Andy Gath 16 15 SCRATCHED
    WOBELEE VIC Alison Alford 22 20 SCRATCHED
    SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ QLD Daren Garrard 25 24 SCRATCHED
    NEPHEW OF SONOKO VIC Leigh Graham 23 25 SCRATCHED
    CONON BRIDGE NZ NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 31 30 SCRATCHED
    ALEPPO MURPHY NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 42 39 SCRATCHED
    CHAMPAGNE PRINCE NZ NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 47 42 SCRATCHED
    IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ VIC Danny Mullan 49 44 SCRATCHED
    SOBOMBA NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 50 45 SCRATCHED
    RUNAWAY SUCCESS NSW J A Rando, M J Rando 63 57 SCRATCHED

    Related Stories

    National Trotguide

    No comments so far.

    Be first to leave comment below.

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    error: Content is protected !!